Planet IFT-802T 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Industrial Media Converter

IFT-802T / IFT-802TS 15 10/100Mbps TP to 100Base-FX Industrial Wide Temperature Media Converter

  1. SC multi-mode (2km) fiber optic interface on IFT-802T
  2. SC single-mode (15km) fiber optic interface on IFT-802TS15
  3. RJ-45 Port auto MDI/MDI-X function
  4. 12 to 48V DC redundant power design
  5. -40 to 75 Degree C operating temperature
  6. power polarity reverse protection
  7. IP-30 Metal Case/DIN Rail and wall mount design
  8. Free fall, shock, vibration industrial stability

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication

Robust Media Converter Performance

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usage